Regattas by Class

Revised: 06/18/2018 04:05:01 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
2741 Jan 25-26 IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 RE
2747 Dec 7-8 Holiday Regatta paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2746 Feb 3 DF95 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
2740 Mar 3 DF 95 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 GR
2743 Apr 21 DF-95 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL

 

  



 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2745 Feb 2 DF65 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
2739 Mar 2 DF65 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 GR
2742 Apr 20 DF-65 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL

 

  



 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2769 Jan 12-13 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108 GR
2783 Feb 9-10 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94 GR
2771 Apr 27-28 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL

 

  

GR
2788 May 18-19 2019 R2 Roar At The Shore 5 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

 

 Register On-line

219 RE
2793 Sep 12 NCR Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  



 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2741 Jan 25-26 IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 RE
2736 Nov 9 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2737 Nov 10 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2726 Feb 22-24 National Championship paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO
2744 Apr 13-14 Soling 1M Region 7 Championship George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94 RE
2738 Sep 21-22 Western Reserve MYC Open Larry Lamphier Madison OH

 

  

255 BL

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2727 Apr 6-7 National Championship paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO