Regattas by Date

Revised: 12/11/2018 03:05:02 AM


New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
 

JANUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2867 Jan 1 Hangover Regatta Rick Ferguson Edenton NC RC Laser

 

 

28 GR
2800 Jan 5 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

183 GR
2801 Jan 6 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

183 GR
2802 Jan 6 DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

Register On-line

183 GR
2769 Jan 12-13 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

108 GR
2868 Jan 19-20 RC Laser National Championship Regatta David Fine Sarasota FL RC Laser

NOR

 

204 GO
2884 Jan 19 MicroMagic Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
2741 Jan 25-26 2019 Mid-Winter East IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL IOM

NOR

Register On-line

157 RE
 

FEBRUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2745 Feb 2 DF65 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

157 GR
2746 Feb 3 DF95 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL DragonFlite95

 

 

157 GR
2783 Feb 9-10 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

 

 

94
2869 Feb 17 South East Florida Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

 

 

106 GR
2909 Feb 21 M Fun Regatta in San Diego Bruce Andersen San Diego CA M

 

 


2726 Feb 22-24 National Championship Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

211 GO
2854 Feb 22-24 2019 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

8 GR
2843 Feb 23 The Villages Winter RC Laser Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL RC Laser

 

 

220 GR
2885 Feb 23 DragonFlite 95 Winter Blast Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207
2844 Feb 24 Tampa Bay RC Laser Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL RC Laser

 

 

352 GR
2845 Feb 26 Punta Gorda RC Laser Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GR
2846 Feb 28 Naples RC Laser Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL RC Laser

 

 

108 GR
 

MARCH

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2739 Mar 2 DF65 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

 

 

277 GR
2842 Mar 2 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Regatta Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

 

 

GR
2740 Mar 3 DF 95 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

 

277 GR
2888 Mar 16 Seawind Spring Flower Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
2807 Mar 23 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Regatta, Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL EC12

 

 

15 RE
2863 Mar 23 All Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

NOR

 

264
2895 Mar 23 Arizona State Championship Bob Spraker Mesa AZ Victoria

 

 

146 GR
2829 Mar 30 Liberty Bell David Brawner Mount Laurel NJ EC12

 

 

24 GR
 

APRIL

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2727 Apr 6-7 National Championship paul newfield Punta Gorda FL US12

 

 

211 GO
2853 Apr 12 Micro Magic National Championship Mike Eades Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 GO
2744 Apr 13-14 Soling 1M Region 7 Championship George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL Soling 1M

 

 

94 RE
2830 Apr 13 Gone with the Wind Scott Vernon Acworth GA EC12

 

 

47 GR
2742 Apr 20 DF-65 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL DragonForce65

 

 


2890 Apr 20 MicroMagic April Showers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207
2743 Apr 21 DF-95 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL DragonFlite95

 

 


2910 Apr 26 M Fun Regatta in Seattle Bruce Andersen Seattle WA M

 

 


2771 Apr 27-28 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL EC12

 

 

GR
2914 Apr 27-28 12th Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Peter Eschman Albuquerque NM RG65

 

 

213 GR
 

MAY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2788 May 18-19 2019 R2 Roar At The Shore 5 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

 

Register On-line

219 RE
2825 May 18-19 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
2891 May 18 DragonFlite 95 May Flowers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
2865 May 19 R2 S1M Championship Mike Campbell Spring Lake NJ Soling 1M

 

 

219 GO
2875 May 25 Double Trouble - RC Laser NAs Rick Ferguson Edenton NC RC Laser

NOR

 

28 GR
2876 May 26 Double Trouble - Star 45 R3CR Rick Ferguson Edenton NC Star45

NOR

Register On-line

RE
 

JUNE

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2882 Jun 6-7 2019 J Boat Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT J

 

 

159 RE
2878 Jun 8-9 2019 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

 

 

GR
2892 Jun 15 Seawind Summer Surviver Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
2894 Jun 15 Soling R1CR/Interclub Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Soling 1M

 

 

117 RE
 

JULY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2893 Jul 20 MicroMagic Dry Heat Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
 

AUGUST

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2881 Aug 17-18 2019 S1M Can Am Tim Stone Stowe VT Soling 1M

 

 

GR
 

SEPTEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2874 Sep 6 2019 NCR Gene Novak South Lake Tahoe CA SB

 

 

59/268 GO
2793 Sep 12-14 2019 EC12 National Championship Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

 

 

159 GO
2738 Sep 21-22 Western Reserve MYC Open Tom Melsheimer Perry OH Soling 1M

 

 

255 BL
 

OCTOBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2832 Oct 12 EC12 R1CR Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT EC12

 

 

117 RE
2841 Oct 19 Wisteria Cup Reichard Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

Register On-line

115 GR
2870 Oct 28 Harvest Regatta Bob Roe Oxford MD RC Laser

 

 

299 GR
 

NOVEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2873 Nov 1 STAR 45 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Jack Wubbe Naples FL Star45

NOR

Register On-line

108 GO
2912 Nov 1-3 Victoria NCR Bob Spraker Mesa AZ Victoria

 

 

146 GO
2736 Nov 9 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR
2898 Nov 9-10 Gator Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL EC12

 

 

220 GR
2913 Nov 9-10 The Villages EC12 Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
2737 Nov 10 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA M

 

Register On-line

364 GR
2864 Nov 15 DF 65 NCR 2019 Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL DragonForce65

 

 

211 GO
2871 Nov 30 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ RC Laser

 

 

297 GR
 

DECEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2747 Dec 7-8 Holiday Regatta paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

 

211
2831 Dec 7 Holiday Regatta John Steacy Punta Gorda FL EC12

 

 

211 GR