Regattas by Date

Revised: 08/16/2018 04:05:02 AM


New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red
 

JANUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2800 Jan 5 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

 

 

183 GR
2802 Jan 6 DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

 

 

183 GR
2801 Jan 6 DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

 

 

183 GR
2769 Jan 12-13 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

108 GR
2741 Jan 25-26 IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL IOM

 

 

157 RE
 

FEBRUARY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2745 Feb 2 DF65 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL DragonForce65

 

 

157 GR
2746 Feb 3 DF95 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL DragonFlite95

 

 

157 GR
2783 Feb 9-10 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

 

 

94 GR
2726 Feb 22-24 National Championship paul newfield Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

 

 

211 GO
 

MARCH

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2739 Mar 2 DF65 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

 

 

277 GR
2740 Mar 3 DF 95 Gerd Petersen Memorial Travelers Trophy Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

 

277 GR
2807 Mar 23 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Regatta, Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL EC12

 

 

15 RE
2829 Mar 30 Liberty Bell David Brawner Mount Laurel NJ EC12

 

 

24 GR
 

APRIL

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2727 Apr 6-7 National Championship paul newfield Punta Gorda FL US12

 

 

211 GO
2744 Apr 13-14 Soling 1M Region 7 Championship George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL Soling 1M

 

 

94 RE
2830 Apr 13 Gone with the Wind Scott Vernon Acworth GA EC12

 

 

47 GR
2742 Apr 20 DF-65 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL DragonForce65

 

 


2743 Apr 21 DF-95 Travelers Trophy Regatta Jack Wubbe Naples FL DragonFlite95

 

 


2771 Apr 27-28 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL EC12

 

 

GR
 

MAY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2788 May 18-19 2019 R2 Roar At The Shore 5 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

 

Register On-line

219 RE
2825 May 18-19 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
 

JUNE

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2826 Jun 22-23 Sun City Regatta Fran DiTommaso Bluffton SC EC12

 

 

6 GR
 

SEPTEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2793 Sep 12 EC12 NCR Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

 

 

GO
2738 Sep 21-22 Western Reserve MYC Open Larry Lamphier Madison OH Soling 1M

 

 

255 BL
 

OCTOBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2832 Oct 12 Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT EC12

 

 

117 RE
 

NOVEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2736 Nov 9 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR
2737 Nov 10 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA M

 

Register On-line

364 GR
 

DECEMBER

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2747 Dec 7-8 Holiday Regatta paul newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

 

211
2831 Dec 7 Holiday Regatta John Steacy Punta Gorda FL EC12

 

 

211 GR