Regattas by Class

Revised: 10/21/2018 04:05:06 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

American M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2689 Jun 16 Region 1 Championship Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

RESULTS 

41 RE
2560 Jul 27-28 American M NCR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

 Register On-line

7 GO
2719 Aug 1-2 RACE WEEK Marblehead NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

 Register On-line

8 GO

 

CR914

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2641 May 19 Region 1 Championship Regatta Ron Rhault Deep River CT

 

  

243 RE
2650 Aug 25-26 CR-914 National Championship Ernest Freeland Marblehead MA

 

  

41 GO
2628 Sep 22 New England Fall Regatta Bill Dempsey Deep River CT

 

  

243 GR

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2564 Feb 17 DF-95 Winter Blast Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

RESULTS 

207 BL
2545 Feb 18 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

  

277 GR
2647 Mar 24-25 Dallas DF95 Blowout Chuck LeMahieu Dallas TX

NOR

  

010 GR
2526 Mar 31-31 Florida DF95 Winter Classic Richard Sbordone Daytona Beach FL

NOR

  

163
2626 Apr 6-8 DragonFlite 95 Region 5 Championship Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

NOR

 Register On-line

207 RE
2700 May 19 DragonFlite 95 May Flowers Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2778 Jul 7-8 2018 DF95 Region 6 Championship Chuck LeMahieu Irvine CA

 

  

89 RE
2660 Aug 17-19 Race week DF95 NCR Jim Atkinson San Diego CA

 

  

8 GO
2648 Nov 3-9 2018 DF95 Global Inv. Championship Chuck LeMahieu Garland TX

 

  

10
2636 Nov 17-18 DragonFlite 95 Region 7 Championships John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 RE
2857 Nov 17 DF 95 Fall Classic Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2731 Dec 9 DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2546 Feb 17 Mid Winter Regatta (Gerd Petersen Memorial) Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

  

277 GR
2638 May 5-6 3rd Annual Sails 'n Scales Regatta Andy Rust Wichita KS

NOR

  

172 GR
2659 Aug 15-16 Race week DF65 NCR Jim Atkinson San Diego CA

 

  

8 GO
2703 Aug 18-19 DF65 Region 4 Regatta Dave Eckard Moraine OH

 

  

73 RE
2614 Oct 6-7 DF65 Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

NOR

 Register On-line

15 RE
2730 Dec 8 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2470 Jan 12-13 Happy New Year EC12 Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
2475 Feb 10-11 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

NOR

 Register On-line

94 GR
2627 Mar 17-18 Champions Regatta Joe Walter Charleston SC

NOR

 Register On-line

115/157 BL
2557 Mar 31 46th Liberty Bell Regatta David Brawner Mt. Laurel NJ

 

  

24 GR
2672 Apr 7-8 Gone With the Wind Robert Mitchell Acworth GA

NOR

 Register On-line

47 GR
2664 Apr 28-29 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St. Augustine FL

NOR

RESULTS 

157/21 GR
2477 May 19-20 Roar at The Shore Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

219/24 GR
2554 Jun 2-3 2018 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159 RE
2670 Jun 21-22 EC-12 Region 4 Regional Championship Frank Vella Milford MI

NOR

  

88 RE
2559 Jun 23-24 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2574 Jul 8 Spirit of Redd's Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

  

41
2576 Aug 4-5 Annapolis EC-12 Regatta Scott Graf Queenstown MD

 

 Register On-line

11 RE
2632 Aug 18-12 2018 Soak At The Oak Regatta Steve Helander High Point NC

NOR

 Register On-line

290 GR
2828 Aug 18 Heatwave Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220
2556 Sep 8-9 Tilghman Regatta Dave Branning Tilghman MD

NOR

 Register On-line

299 GR
2804 Sep 8 Peachtree City Regatta David Linville Peachtree Cuty GA

 

 Register On-line

289 GR
2471 Oct 6-7 Sun City Regatta Fran DiTommaso Bluffton SC

NOR

 Register On-line

6 GR
2535 Oct 13-14 EC-12 Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT

NOR

  

117 GR
2558 Oct 20-21 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

 Register On-line

115 RE
2455 Nov 8-10 EC12 National Championship John Steacy Punta Gorda FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211 GO
2847 Dec 1 The Villages EC12 Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR

 

Footy

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2708 May 5 Cinco de Mayo Footy Rick Gates Nashua NH

 

  

361
2710 Jun 5 Sasqquatch Footy Mark Whitehead Wolfeboro NH

 

  

293
2711 Aug 11 Minuteman Footy Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25

 

INF54

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2612 Mar 17-18 Infinity 54 2018 NCR Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA

 

  

195 GO

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2551 Feb 23-25 2018 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 GR
2654 Mar 17 5th Annual Richmond IOM Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA

NOR

  

306 BL
2677 Apr 28-29 COW Regatta (Club Ranking) Jerry Brower Renton WA

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

132 GR
2585 May 19 Spring IOM at The Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT

 

 Register On-line

117 GR
2585 May 19 Spring IOM at The Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT

 

 Register On-line

117 GR
2655 Jun 16 MIRS IOM Series Race 3 Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA

NOR

 Register On-line

306 BL
2707 Jun 22-24 2018 IOM Region 6 Championship Regatta Jim Wondolleck Foster City CA

 

  

RE
2705 Jul 13-15 Hood River Carnage R6N Jerry Brower Hood River OR

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

132 RE
2657 Aug 3-5 Race week IOM NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

  

8 GO
2827 Aug 25 Lake Parsippany Invitational Michel Roure Parsippany NJ

 

 Register On-line

BL
2590 Sep 30 3rd annual IOM Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

RESULTS 

291 GR
2678 Oct 20 Seattle Cup Series Finale Jerry Brower Renton WA

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

132 BL
2791 Nov 10 2018 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

  

364 GR

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2679 Mar 11-12 J class R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

NOR

  

7 RE
2667 Apr 14 Camellia Cup Gene Novak Folsom CA

 

RESULTS 

59/268 GR
2665 May 11-12 J Class R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

 

 Register On-line

7 RE
2555 May 31-1 2018 J Boat Regatta R1CR Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159 RE
2671 Jun 23-24 J Class National Championship Frank Vella Milford MI

NOR

  

88 GO

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2687 Apr 28 Marblehead NOR-Easter Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

  

364 GR
2575 May 20 International M Region 1 Regatta Standley Goodwin Marblehead MA

 

  

41 RE
2792 Nov 11 2018 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

  

GR

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2530 Feb 17-18 MicroMagic 2018 National Championship Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

211 GO
2565 Mar 17 Micro Magic Spring Flowers Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ

 

RESULTS 

207 BL
2789 Jun 16 Micro Magic Summer Survivor Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2856 Oct 20 Micro Magic Fall Classic Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL

 

N12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2658 Aug 13-14 RaceWeek Newport12 NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

  

8 GO

 

ODOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2662 Aug 25-27 Race week ODOM NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

 

  

8 GO
2695 Sep 15 Rocky Mtn Regatta Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56 GR
2697 Nov 17 Club Championship Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56

 

Open

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2639 Apr 8 IceBreaker Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25
2643 Jul 4 Independence Day Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25
2645 Nov 4 4-Hour Enduro Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25

 

Other

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2693 Jun 30 Circumnavigate - Vic, Odom, Soling, Open Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56
2692 Oct 21 Chowder Cup - Any Class RC sailboat Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

  

41

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2537 Feb 4 Indoor Invitational Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA

 

  

302 GR
2569 Feb 10-11 The Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX

 

  

334 RE
2538 Feb 18 South East Florida Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL

 

  

106 GR
2579 Feb 24 The Villages Winter Regatta John Goldworthy The Villages FL

 

  

208 GR
2539 Feb 25 Tampa Bay Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL

 

  

352 GR
2580 Feb 27 Sun Coast Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

221 GR
2540 Mar 1 Naples Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL

 

  

108 GR
2567 Mar 3-4 15th Annual Marco Island RC Laser Midwinter Championship Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

NOR

 Register On-line

137 GR
2617 Apr 14-15 RC Laser North American Championship Regatta Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ

 

  

297 GR
2615 Apr 28 Tilghman Doubleheader David L Branning Tilghman MD

NOR

  

299 BL
2715 May 26 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 GR
2543 Aug 12 Lake Naomi Summer Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA

 

  

302 GR
2547 Sep 22-23 Double Trouble Regatta - Lasers SUNDAY Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE
2586 Oct 13-14 RC Laser National Championship Regatta James Pascalides Newport RI

 

  

197 GO
2611 Oct 27 Harvest Regatta Dave Branning Oxford MD

NOR

  

299 GR
2544 Nov 24 Leftover Bowl Victor Oberg Collingswood NJ

 

  

297 GR

 

RG65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2552 Apr 21-22 Eleventh Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Regatta Perter Eschman Albuquerque NM

NOR

  

213 GR
2588 May 5 7th Cinco De Mayo Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

RESULTS 

291 RE
2653 Jun 2 8th Annual Richmond RG65 Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA

 

 Register On-line

306 BL
2663 Aug 28-29 Race week Wheeler NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

 

  

8 GO
2593 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 BL

 

SB

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2668 Apr 15 Camellia Cup Gene Novak Folsom CA

 

RESULTS 

59/268 GR
2669 Jun 20 Santa Barbara Michigan Classic Frank Vella Milford MI

NOR

  

88 BL
2661 Aug 23-24 Race week Santa Barbara NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

  

8 GO
2787 Aug 26 Bob Mosher Memorial Steve Vaczovsky West Sacramento CA

 

  

GR
2604 Sep 2 Rich Matt Memorial R4C Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 RE
2631 Sep 30 R1 Championship Doug Hemingway Buffalo NY

NOR

  

18 RE

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2563 Jan 20 SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ

 

RESULTS 

207 BL
2566 Apr 21 SeaWind April Showers Regatta Allan Litchfield Park AZ

 

RESULTS 

207 BL
2533 Jul 14 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

117 RE
2790 Jul 21 SeaWind "It's a Dry Heat" Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2646 Sep 8-9 2018 Region 3 Seawind Championship Brett Hopkins Black Mountain NC

NOR

 Register On-line

245 RE
2837 Sep 15 SeaWind Early Bird Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2838 Sep 15 Sunflower Classic Andy Rust Wichita KS

NOR

 Register On-line

172 GR
2633 Sep 28-30 SeaWind NCR Mark Erdrich West Sacramento CA

NOR

 Register On-line

59/59 GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2532 Mar 24 All Florida Victor Cup Jim Child Sebring FL

NOR

  

264
2587 Apr 14 10th Annual Cherry Blossom Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

291 RE
2635 Apr 14-15 Soling Region 7 Regatta Rich Greenwald Punta Gorda FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

211 RE
2550 Jun 9-10 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

117 RE
2701 Jun 16 Soling 1M Region 4 Bill Koch Memorial Regatta Dave Eckard Moraine OH

 

  

73 RE
2553 Aug 4-5 2018 Soling 1M CanAm Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159
2644 Sep 2 Susan Linville Memorial Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25
2524 Sep 26-29 2018 Soling 1 Meter NCR Mike Wyatt Madison OH

NOR

  

0255 GO
2591 Oct 27 9th Annual Soling Pumpkin Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 GR
2698 Nov 3-4 15th Annual Soling 1 Meter Regatta Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL

NOR

  

208 GR
2595 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 Register On-line

291 BL

 

Soling 50

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2723 Aug 23-24 RACE WEEK Soling 50 NCR Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

 Register On-line

8 GO

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2616 Apr 29 Tilghman Doubleheader David L Branning Tilghman MD

NOR

  

299 RE
2702 Jun 30 Star45 Region 4 Regatta Dave Eckard Moraine OH

 

  

73 RE
2619 Jul 28 Region One Championship Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT

 

 Register On-line

RE
2528 Sep 22-23 Double Trouble Regatta - Stars on SATURDAY Rick Ferguson Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE
2849 Sep 23 Stars on Spreckels Rob Weaver San Francisco CA

 

  

195 RE
2850 Sep 23 Stars on Spreckels Rob Weaver San Francisco CA

NOR

  

RE
2629 Oct 20-21 STAR 45 National Championship Dave Branning Oxford MD

NOR

  

299 GO

 

T37

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2685 Apr 14 T37 Regional Championship Regatta Ronald Knight Seattle WA

NOR

  

294 RE
2728 Jul 7 Ron Meicho Memorial Ron Knight Bellingham WA

 

  

294 GR
2686 Oct 6 T37 National Championship Regatta Ronald Knight Seattle WA

 

  

294/132 GO

 

US 1 Meter

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2640 Jul 1 Old Timers Regatta Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25 BL
2561 Sep 22-23 US1M NCR Don Ouimette Bethany CT

NOR

  

117 GO

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2523 Apr 7-8 US 12 Meter NCR Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL

NOR

RESULTS 

208 GO

 

V32

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2666 Jul 21 V32 NCR Dave Eckard Moraine OH

 

  

73 GO

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2589 Jul 14 14th Annual Reston Farmers Market Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

RESULTS 

291 GR
2694 Sep 8 Rock y Mtn Regatta Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56 GR
2848 Sep 22 Victoria Region 6 Dave Gormly San Francisco CA

NOR

RESULTS 

195
2549 Oct 5-7 Alamo Classic Victoria Regaata Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 GR
2625 Oct 19-21 2018 Victoria National Championship William Parry Sarasota FL

NOR

RESULTS 

204 GO
2592 Oct 28 20th Annual Pumkin Region 3 Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 RE
2696 Nov 3 Club Champoinship Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56
2594 Nov 11 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 BL

 

Vintage

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2690 Jun 9 Bill Full Cup Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

  

41
2691 Oct 20 Bill Bithell Cup Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

  

41