Regattas by State

Revised: 11/21/2017

AlabamaAlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticut
DelawareDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinois
IndianaIowaKansasKentuckyLouisianaMaineMaryland
MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMississippiMissouriMontanaNebraska
NevadaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth Dakota
OhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth Dakota
TennesseeTexasUtahVermontVirginiaWashingtonWest Virginia
WisconsinWyomingPuerto RicoUS Virgin Islands
AlbertaBritish ColumbiaManitobaNew BrunswickNova ScotiaOntarioQuebec

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

ALABAMA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2479 Oct 13-15 DF 65 NCR Ronald Stephanz Madison AL DragonForce65

NOR

RESULTS

228 GO

 

ARIZONA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2359 Jan 21 DragonFlite 95 Frostbite Regatta Allan Vinson Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

RESULTS

207 BL
2390 Feb 18 Micro Magic Winter Blast Allan Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

NOR

 

207 BL
2414 Mar 18 SeaWind Spring Fling Allan Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

RESULTS

207 BL
2437 Apr 21-23 Micro Magic National Championship Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear, AZ AZ MicroMagic

NOR

 

207 GO
2450 May 20 SeaWind May Flowers Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
2476 Jun 17 Micro Magic Summer Survivor Allan "Tex" Vinson Litchfield Park AZ MicroMagic

 

RESULTS

207 BL
2503 Sep 16 Micro Magic Early Bird Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
2500 Oct 20-22 2017 SeaWind National Championship Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ Seawind

NOR

Register On-line

207 GO
2329 Nov 4-5 Region 5 Championship Harvey Mickelsen Sahuarita AZ ODOM

NOR

RESULTS

333 RE
2504 Nov 18 DF-95 Fall Classic Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
2505 Dec 16 Micro Magic Holiday Classic Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL

 

CALIFORNIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2344 Feb 10-12 2017 Mid-Winter IOM Regatta Bob Hirsch San Diego CA IOM

 

Register On-line

8 GR
2406 Mar 15-15 SFMYC Annual One-Design class race season Michael Fischer San Francisco CA Other

 

 

195 BL
2420 May 6 Midwinter Regatta Dawn Dixon Crestline CA V32

 

 

272
2334 Jun 9-11 J Class NCR Steve Vaczovsky West Sacramento CA J

NOR

 

59/268 GO
2421 Jun 10 Ladies Only Glitz & Glamor Dawn Dixon Crestline CA RG65

 

 

272
2363 Jun 23-25 R6 Regional Championship Jim Wondolleck Foster City CA IOM

 

Register On-line

38 RE
2447 Aug 5 Bob Mosher Memorial Steve Vaczovsky West Sacramento CA SB

NOR

 

268 GR
2444 Aug 11-13 2017 RG65 National Championship Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA RG65

 

Register On-line

8 GO
2492 Aug 18-20 Stars on Spreckels - Region 6 Star 45 Championship Rob Weaver San Francisco CA Star45

NOR

 

195 RE
2405 Sep 8-10 R6CR/Golden Gate Challenge Michael Fischer San Francisco CA Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

195 RE

 

COLORADO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2426 Jun 24 Circumnavigate Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Victoria

 

 

56 GR
2431 Jun 24 Circumnavigate Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Open

 

 

56 GR
2430 Jun 24 Circumnavigate Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO ODOM

 

 

56 GR
2429 Jun 24 Circumnavigate Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Soling 1M

 

 

56 GR
2432 Sep 9 Rockey Mtn Regatta Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Victoria

 

 

56 GR
2497 Sep 9 Rocky Mtn Regatta Chuck Drake Louisville CO ODOM

 

 

56
2436 Sep 16 Rocky Mtn Regatta Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO ODOM

 

 

56 GR
2480 Oct 6-7 2017 Micro Magic Region 5 Championship Greg Norris Paonia CO MicroMagic

 

 

331 RE
2434 Nov 4 Club Champoinship Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO Victoria

 

 

56 GR
2435 Nov 18 Club Champoinship Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO ODOM

 

 

56 GR

 

CONNECTICUT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2345 Apr 22 2017 Spring Regatta at The Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT IOM

 

 

20 GR
2425 May 20 New England Spring Regatta Ronald J Rhault Deep River CT CR914

 

 

243
2346 Jun 17 2017 Summer Regatta at The Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT IOM

 

 

20 GR
2460 Aug 12 Region I Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT US 1 Meter

NOR

 

117 RE
2491 Sep 2 Fall Regatta at the Cove Bob Shluger Wethersfield CT IOM

 

 

20
2454 Sep 23 Region 1 Championship Don Ouimette Bethany CT Soling 1M

NOR

 

117 RE

 

FLORIDA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2323 Jan 7-8 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

108 GR
2281 Feb 4-5 DF 65 Midwinter Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

 

 

277 GR
2306 Feb 11-12 Valentines Regatta George Balaschak PALM BEACH GARDENS FL EC12

NOR

RESULTS

94 RE
2331 Feb 18-19 Region 7 Regional Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

211 RE
2293 Feb 19 S.E FL Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

 

 

106 GR
2294 Feb 25 Tampa Bay RC Laser Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinells Park FL RC Laser

 

 

352 GR
2282 Feb 26 CR 914 Midwinter Regatta Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL CR914

 

 

277 GR
2295 Feb 26 The Villages RC Laser Winter Regatta Alan Perkins The Villages FL RC Laser

 

 

220 GR
2296 Feb 28 Naples RC Laser Winter Regatta Dick Flach Naples FL RC Laser

 

 

108 GR
2297 Mar 2 Snowbird Tune-Up Regatta Jack Ward Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GR
2298 Mar 4-5 RC Laser Midwinter Championship Regatta Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

 

 

367 GR
2332 Mar 4-5 IOM Midwinter East/RCR7 Championship Baron R Bremer St.Augustine FL IOM

 

Register On-line

157 RE
2327 Mar 25 All Florida Victor Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

 

 

264
2372 Mar 25-26 St. Pete Regatta Joe Walter Pinellas Park, FL 33782 FL EC12

NOR

 

15/21 GR
2347 Apr 1-2 National Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL US12

NOR

RESULTS

211 GO
2349 Apr 8-9 Last Chance Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

211
2355 Apr 29-30 Jacksonville Tom Phillips St Augustine FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

157/21 GR
2449 Oct 20-22 2017 Soling 1M National Championship John Santoro The Villages FL Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

220 GO
2443 Nov 4-5 14th Annual Soling 1 Meter Regatta Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

208 GR
2380 Nov 10-12 National Championship Denny Ginsberg Naples FL DragonFlite95

 

 

108 GO
2389 Nov 11-12 The Villages Gator EC-12 Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
2509 Dec 1 Womens National Championship Jack Ward Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

 

 

211 GO
2376 Dec 2-3 US1M NCR Mike Campbell Melbourne FL US 1 Meter

NOR

Register On-line

183 GO
2525 Dec 2-3 Punta Gorda Holiday EC - 12 Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

211 GR
2490 Dec 16-17 R7 Championship Jeff Hawley Punta Gorda FL DragonForce65

 

 

211 RE

 

GEORGIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2317 Apr 8-9 Gone With The Wind Bill Tumlin Acworth GA EC12

NOR

Register On-line

47 GR
2478 Jul 9 Red White and Blue Bill Tumlin Acworth GA EC12

NOR

Register On-line

47 BL
2286 Oct 25-28 2017 National Championship David Linville Peachtree City GA EC12

 

Register On-line

289 GO

 

IDAHO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2404 Apr 8-9 Region 6N Championship Bruce Andersen Boise ID IOM

NOR

Register On-line

317 RE

 

ILLINOIS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2354 Jul 28-29 2017 American Marblehead Region 4 Regatta Bob Armbruster Vernon Hils IL American Marblehead

NOR

Register On-line

7 RE

 

KANSAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2383 May 6 Sails 'n Scales/Region 4 Championship Andy Rust Wichita KS DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

172 RE
2486 Sep 16-17 Seawind Sunflower Regatta/Region 4 Championship Andy Rust Wichita KS Seawind

NOR

Register On-line

RE
2385 Oct 7 Micro Magic Cup Andy Rust Wichita KS MicroMagic

 

 

172 GR
2386 Nov 4 Club Championship Finale Andy Rust Wichita KS Seawind

 

 

172 BL

 

MASSACHUSETTS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2398 May 20-21 AMYA Marblehead NCR Standley Goodwin Marblehead MA M

 

 

41 GO
2399 May 25 CR-914 Region One Tom Hayden Marblehead MA CR914

 

 

41 RE
2366 Jun 10-11 American Marblehead Nationals Biff Martin Marblehead MA American Marblehead

 

 

41 GO
2368 Jun 25 CR-914 Region One Biff Martin Marblehead MA CR914

 

 

41 RE
2397 Jul 22 Region 1 Star45 Championship Jim Linville Needham MA Star45

 

 

25 RE
2459 Jul 22 Region 1 Star45 Championship Jim Linville Needham MA Star45

NOR

 

25 RE
2387 Aug 5 Spirit of Redd's Jack Woods Marblehead MA EC12

 

 

41 GR
2367 Sep 23 American Marblehead Region One Biff Martin Marblehead MA American Marblehead

 

 

41 RE
2369 Oct 22 Chowder Race Biff Martin Marblehead MA Other

 

 

41
2468 Nov 4 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR

 

MARYLAND

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2292 Sep 9-10 Tilghman Regatta DAve Branning Tilghman MD EC12

NOR

 

299 RE
2360 Sep 22-24 2017 Victoria NCR Marc Smith Chester MD Victoria

NOR

 

291 GO
2285 Sep 29-1 Santa Barbara NCR David Brawner Tilghman Island MD SB

NOR

 

24 GO
2489 Oct 21 Harvest Regatta Dave Branning Oxford MD RC Laser

NOR

 

299 GR

 

MICHIGAN

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2402 Jul 12-13 "Sail for the Cure" Region 4 Championship Ted Flack Milford MI J

 

Register On-line

88 RE
2335 Jul 14-15 Sailing for a Cure/ R4RC Ted Flack Milford MI EC12

 

 

88 RE
2482 Jul 29-30 Fort Gratiot Mini-Mack Regatta Mike Vanover Fort Gratiot MI Soling 1M

 

Register On-line

284 GR

 

MINNESOTA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2424 Sep 15-17 2017 Odom Nationals kevin kavaney Bloomington MN ODOM

NOR

 

192 GO

 

NORTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2300 Jan 1 2107 Hangover Cup Rick Ferguson Wrightsville Beach NC RC Laser

 

 

28 GR
2416 Apr 15 Tax Refund Regatta Tom Rummage Raleigh NC Victoria

NOR

Register On-line

128 RE
2315 May 6-7 Region 3 Charlotte Regatta Brendan Sullivan Pineville NC Seawind

NOR

Register On-line

342 RE
2422 May 20-21 Soak at the Oak EC12 Regatta Steve Helander High Point NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

290 GR
2427 Jun 24-25 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
Aug 26-27 Star 45 National Championship Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

NOR

 

28 GO
2301 Sep 16 Endless Summer Regatta Rick Ferguson Raleigh NC RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE

 

NEW HAMPSHIRE

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2333 Jun 10 NH Boat Museum Mark Whitehead Wolfeboro NH US12

NOR

RESULTS

293 RE
2495 Aug 19 Sasquatch Regatta Bill Hagerup Gilford NH Footy

 

 

293
2494 Sep 9 Region 1 Championship Bill Hagerup Gilford NH 10 Rater

 

 

130 RE
2496 Sep 16 Footy Open Bill Hagerup Gilford NH Footy

 

 

130

 

NEW JERSEY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2328 Apr 1-2 45th Liberty Bell Regatta David Brawner Mt. Laurel NJ EC12

 

 

24 GR
2312 Aug 19-20 Roar at the Shore III Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

NOR

Register On-line

219/24 GR
2488 Nov 25 Leftover Bowl JiM Flach Collingswood NJ RC Laser

 

 

297 GR

 

NEW MEXICO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2527 Apr 20-22 Eleventh Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Regatta Peter Eachman Albuquerque NM RG65

 

RESULTS

213 GR
2388 Apr 22-23 Tenth Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Regatta Peter Eschman Albuquerque NM RG65

NOR

RESULTS

213 GR

 

NEW YORK

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2456 May 21 Soling Regatta Doug Hemingway Buffalo NY Soling 1M

 

Register On-line

18

 

OHIO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2408 Jun 17-18 Region 4 Championship Bill Koch Moraine OH Soling 1M

 

 

73 RE
2302 Sep 15-17 Western Reserve Model Yacht Club Mike Wyatt Madison OH Soling 1M

 

 

0255
2502 Oct 7 Star 45 Region 4 championship John Emery Moraine OH Star45

 

 

73 RE

 

OREGON

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2440 Jul 22-23 Hood River Carnage Jerry Brower Hood River OR IOM

NOR

Register On-line

132

 

PENNSYLVANIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2370 Apr 29-30 Allegheny Mountain Regatta Fred Maurer State College PA EC12

 

Register On-line

74 GR
2352 May 19-21 RC Laser NCR John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

301 GO
2493 Aug 12 Lake Naomi Summer Regatta John Whipple Pocono Pines PA RC Laser

 

 

302 GR

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2313 Oct 7-8 Sun City Regatta R3CR Fran DiTommaso Bluffton SC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

6 RE
2458 Oct 14 Charleston Soling-1M Regatta Alex Sanders Charleston SC Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

115 GR
2304 Dec 9-10 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

Register On-line

115 GR

 

TEXAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2382 Feb 18 Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX RC Laser

 

 

334 GR
2348 Mar 11-12 2017 Dallas DF95 Blowout Chuck LeMahieu Dallas TX DragonFlite95

NOR

RESULTS

10 RE
2396 Mar 25 Round the Rocks John Price Georgetown TX Victoria

 

 

323 GR
2326 May 6-7 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX RC Laser

 

 

112 RE
2474 Jun 24-25 CSMR Bob Piper Farmers Branch TX Victoria

NOR

Register On-line

22 GR
2325 Oct 6-8 Alamo Classic Victoria Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 GR
2362 Oct 19-22 IOM National Championship Regatta Jim Wondolleck Garland TX IOM

 

Register On-line

38 GO
2395 Nov 4 Sun City Texas John Price Georgetown TX Victoria

 

 

323 GR

 

VIRGINIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2392 Mar 11 MIRS Race #1 Marc Smith Reston VA IOM

NOR

 

291
2373 Mar 18 4th Annual Richmond IOM Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

306 GR
2337 Apr 2 9th Annual Cherry Blossom Marc Smith Reston VA Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

291 GR
2338 May 6 6th Annual Cinco De Mayo Marc Smith Reston VA RG65

NOR

RESULTS

291 GR
2375 Jun 3 7th Annual Richmond RG65 Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA RG65

NOR

Register On-line

306 GR
2374 Jun 17 MIRS IOM Series Race 3 Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

291 GR
2339 Jul 15 13th Annual Farmers Market Marc Smith Reston VA Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

291 GR
2361 Oct 22 2nd Annual IOM regatta Marc Smith Reston VA IOM

NOR

 

291 GR
2341 Oct 28 8th Annual Soling Pumpkin Marc Smith Reston VA Soling 1M

NOR

RESULTS

291 GR
2342 Oct 29 19th Annual AMYC Victoria Pumpkin Marc Smith Reston VA Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

19/291 GR
2343 Nov 12 NVMYC Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA Other

NOR

RESULTS

291 BL

 

VERMONT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2321 Jun 1-2 Green Mountain J Day R1 Championship Tim Stone Stowe VT J

NOR

 

159 RE
2320 Jun 3-4 Green Mountain - R1 Championship Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

NOR

 

159 RE
2467 Aug 26-27 CanAm Challenge Tim Stone Stowe VT Soling 1M

NOR

 

159 GR

 

WASHINGTON

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2403 Apr 28-30 COW CUP IOM Regatta Jerry W Brower Renton WA IOM

NOR

RESULTS

132 GR
2451 Jul 15 Ron Meicho Memorial Allan Van Ness Bellingham WA T37

NOR

 

294 GR
2452 Sep 30 National Championship Allan Van Ness Seattle WA T37

NOR

 

294 GO
2439 Oct 14 Seattle Cup series Jerry Brower Renton WA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

132 BL

 

ALBERTA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev

 

NOVA SCOTIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2365 Jun 24-25 Canadian National Championship Jim Goddard Dartmouth NS EC12

 

 

301