Revised: 02/21/2020

2020 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Date Location St Club Contact phone
American M Jun 5-7 Marblehead MA 41 Jack Woods (857) 991-0963
CR914 Sep 19-20 Queenstown MD 11 Ernest Freeland (410) 349-0855
Sep 24-26 Queenstown MD 11 Ernest Freeland (443) 994-6590
INF54 Sep 17-18 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (916) 705-2218
J Sep 15-16 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (916) 705-2218
M Sep 17-18 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (916) 705-2218
MicroMagic May 16-17 Paonia CO 331 Greg Norris (970) 210-4112
RC Laser Oct 31-1 Corpus Christi TX 334 Ray Seta (210) 710-7866
RG65 Apr 18-19 San Diego CA 8 Ben Reeve (619) 977-4188
Seawind Oct 30-1 Goodyear AZ 207 Allan "Tex" Vinson (940) 445-3022
Soling 1M Aug 27-29 Stowe VT 159 Tim Stone (802) 373-0638
Star45 Aug 21-23 San Francisco CA 195 Rob Weaver (415) 398-9800
T37 Oct 17 Seattle WA 294 Ron Knight (253) 279-3595
US 1 Meter Sep 19-20 West Sacramento CA 59 Gene Novak (916) 705-2218
US12 Apr 18-19 The Villages FL 208 Bob Van Nuise (352) 633-5391


2020 REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Region Date Location St Club Contact phone
RC Laser 5 Feb 8-9 Sherrill Park TX 334 1032 Creek Knoll (210) 313-9051
10 Rater 5 Feb 27-1 Corpus Christi Marina TX 374 Stephen P Washburn (562) 852-6470
CR914 1 May 16 Plattwood Park CT 243 Ron Rhault (860) 456-7852
DragonFlite95 1 Jul 11 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
DragonFlite95 7 Oct 17-18 C.B.Smith Park FL 277 Graham Brewster (954) 755-1007
DragonForce65 3 May 2 Lake Anne, Washington Plaza VA 291 Mari j Spina (703) 678-5179
DragonForce65 7 Nov 14-15 Charlotte County Regional Park FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
EC12 1 Jun 13-14 Commodores Inn Pond VT 159 Tim Stone (802) 373-0638
EC12 2 Oct 17 MD 347 Jarl Wathne (999) 999-9999
EC12 3 Apr 4-5 GA 47 John Muhlhausen (404) 402-9616
EC12 4 Oct 1-2 BSA Camp Stigwanish OH 255 Douglas Rieger (440) 610-9542
EC12 7 Jan 11-12 FL 220 John Goldsworthy (352) 350-7608
EC12 7 Jan 11-12 Ashland Pond FL 220 John Santoro (267) 625-9500
IOM 2 Oct 3-4 Lake Parsippany NJ 383 Michel Roure (973) 432-5025
IOM 5 Feb 28-1 Corpus Christi Marina TX 374 StephenPaul Washburn (562) 852-6470
IOM 7 Jan 24-26 Nathan Benderson Park FL 15 Calvin Obara (727) 421-2955
J 1 Jun 11-12 Commodores Inn Pond VT 159 Tim Stone (802) 373-0638
J 2 May 17 Divine Park NJ 219 Skip Hall (732) 688-2646
J 2 Sep 23 Warrington Farm Pond MD 11 Ernest Freeland (410) 349-0855
J 2 Jun 6-7 MD 24 Scott Todd (410) 310-2453
J 4 Oct 5-6 BSA Camp Stigwanish OH 255 Douglas Rieger (440) 610-9542
7 Feb 8-9 South County Regional Park FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
MicroMagic 7 Feb 8-9 Charlotte County Regional Park FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
RC Laser 3 Nov 14 Lake Crabtree County Park NC Rick Ferguson (919) 782-9309
Soling 1M 1 Jun 20-21 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
Soling 1M 3 Oct 24 Lake Anne, Washington Plaza VA Mari j Spina (703) 678-5179
Soling 1M 3 Apr 4 #12c VA 291 Spina (703) 678-5179
Soling 1M 4 Oct 3-4 BSA Camp Stigwanish OH 255 Douglas Rieger (440) 610-9542
Soling 1M 7 Feb 22-23 Nathan Bendeson Park FL 204 Craig Collemer (978) 985-7612
Star45 2 Sep 21-22 Warrington Farm Pond MD 11 Ernest Freeland (410) 349-0855
Star45 3 Oct 17 Lake Crabtree County Park NC 28 Rick Ferguson (919) 782-9309
T37 6 Apr 18 Seattle Yacht Club WA 294 Ron Knight (253) 279-3595
Victoria 3 Aug 29 Lake Ann VA 291 Stephen Hershkowitz (703) 731-6648
Wheeler 6 Apr 18-19 Spreckles Lake CA 195 Ryan Schofield (510) 385-3842