Regattas by Class

Revised: 09/21/2019 05:04:01 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

DF95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3157 Feb 22 DF95 Winter Blast Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3159 Apr 18 DF95 April Showers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3182 Jan 5 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

 

  

187
3178 Feb 2 DF 95 T.T. Series David Boulanger Naples FL

 

  

108
3153 Mar 1 DF95 Gerd Petersen Memorial GRAHAM BREWSTER Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

77 GR
3200 Apr 5 DF65/DF95 Florida TT Series Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

 

 Register On-line

15

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3181 Jan 4 Florida Travers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

 

  

187
3177 Feb 1 DF 65 T.T. Series David Boulanger Naples FL

 

  

108
3152 Feb 29 DF65 Gerd Petersen Memorial GRAHAM BREWSTER Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277
3199 Apr 4 DF65/DF95 Florida TT Series Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

 

 Register On-line

15

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3187 Jan 11-12 New Year's Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220
3211 Jan 11-12 The Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3183 Feb 15-16 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

 

  

94
3184 Mar 14-15 Champion's Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

  

115
3185 Mar 28-29 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Regatta Calvin O'Bara St. Petersburg FL

 

  

15
3186 Apr 4-5 Gone With the Wind Regatta John Muhlhausen Acworth GA

 

  

47
3188 Apr 25-26 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St. Augustine FL

 

  

157
3170 May 16 EC12 Roar At The Shore 6 Regatta Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

 

 Register On-line

219 GR
3189 May 16-17 Triangle Cup Regatta Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC

 

  

28
3191 Jun 6-7 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

159
3196 Sep 12-13 Annapolis Regatta Scott Graff Stevensville MD

 

  

11
3206 Sep 24-26 EC12 National Championship Gerry Cobley Raleigh NC

 

  

28 GO
3192 Oct 3-4 Fall Classic Regatta Don Ouimette Bethany CT

 

  

117
3193 Oct 10-11 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

  

115
3194 Nov 7-8 Gator Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220
3195 Dec 5-6 Holiday Regatta John Stacey Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3198 Jan 24-26 2020 IOM Region 7 Championship Calvin Obara TBD FL

 

  

15 RE

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3204 Jan 25-26 J Boat Midwinter Championships Chuck Millican Naples FL

 

 Register On-line

108
3171 May 17 Dave Brawner J Boat Memorial Regatta Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

 

 Register On-line

219 RE

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3165 Feb 8-9 Micromagic Regional Regatta R7CR Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 RE
3205 May 16-17 2020 MicroMagic NCR Greg Norris Paonia CO

 

  

331 GO

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3156 Jan 18 SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3158 Mar 21 SeaWind Spring Flower Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3160 May 16 SeaWind May Flowers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

BL

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3203 Mar 21 Soling All Florida Cup Howard Means Vero Beach FL

 

  

34

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3208 Apr 18-19 2020 US12 NCR Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL

NOR

  

208 GO