Regattas by State

Revised: 03/20/2019

AlabamaAlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticut
DelawareDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinois
IndianaIowaKansasKentuckyLouisianaMaineMaryland
MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMississippiMissouriMontanaNebraska
NevadaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth Dakota
OhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth Dakota
TennesseeTexasUtahVermontVirginiaWashingtonWest Virginia
WisconsinWyomingPuerto RicoUS Virgin Islands
AlbertaBritish ColumbiaManitobaNew BrunswickNova ScotiaOntarioQuebec

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

ARIZONA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2884 Jan 19 MicroMagic Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
2915 Jan 26 Club Championship Bob Spraker Mesa AZ Victoria

NOR

RESULTS

146 BL
2885 Feb 23 DragonFlite 95 Winter Blast Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207
2895 Mar 23 Arizona State Championship Bob Spraker Mesa AZ Victoria

 

 

146 GR
2853 Apr 12-14 Micro Magic National Championship Mike Eades Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

NOR

Register On-line

207 GO
3058 Apr 13 2019 Sailing Series Bruce Rasch Payson AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

376
2890 Apr 20 MicroMagic April Showers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207
2891 May 18 DragonFlite 95 May Flowers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
3061 Jun 8 2019 Sailing Series Bruce Rasch Payson AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

376
2892 Jun 15 Seawind Summer Surviver Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
3059 Jul 13 2019 Sailing Series Bruce Rasch Payson AZ Seawind

 

 

376
2893 Jul 20 MicroMagic Dry Heat Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
2912 Nov 1-3 Victoria NCR Bob Spraker Mesa AZ Victoria

NOR

 

146 GO

 

CALIFORNIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2909 Feb 21 M Fun Regatta in San Diego Bruce Andersen San Diego CA M

 

 


2854 Feb 22-24 2019 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

8 GR
2972 Mar 23-24 ODOM Spring Regatta David M. Woodward San Diego CA ODOM

 

Register On-line

8
2995 Apr 27 Camellia Cup Robert Eger Folsom CA

 

 

59 GR
2996 Apr 28 Camellia Cup Robert Eger Folsom CA

 

 

59 GR
2974 May 18-19 Soling 50 May Regatta David M. Woodward San Diego CA Soling 50

 

Register On-line

8
2973 Jun 22-23 Dragonflight 95 June Gloom Regatta David M. Woodward San Diego CA DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

8
2933 Aug 15-18 10 Rater USA NCR Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA 10 Rater

NOR

 

195 GO
2971 Aug 24 Summer Fun David M. Woodward San Diego CA SB

 

Register On-line

8
2874 Sep 6 2019 NCR Gene Novak South Lake Tahoe CA SB

 

 

59/268 GO
2998 Oct 5 Mosher Memorial Robert Eger W. Sacramento CA

 

 

268 GR

 

COLORADO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3027 Sep 7 Victoria Rocky Mtn Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

 

56 GR
3028 Sep 21 ODOM Rocky Mtn Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

 

56 GR
3032 Nov 2 Victoria Club Champ Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

 

56 BL
3033 Nov 16 ODOM Club Champ Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

 

56 BL

 

CONNECTICUT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2894 Jun 15 Soling R1CR/Interclub Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Soling 1M

 

 

117 RE
2961 Jun 22 2019 IOM SPRING REGATTA AT THE COVE Bob Shluger Old Wethersfield CT IOM

 

Register On-line

20 GR
2928 Jul 13 DragonFlite95 R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT DragonFlite95

NOR

 

117 RE
2929 Jul 27 Star R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT Star45

NOR

 

117 RE
2947 Aug 10-11 J Class NCR Chuck Luscomb Mystic CT J

 

Register On-line

39 GO
2930 Aug 24 US1M R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT US 1 Meter

NOR

 

117 RE
2832 Oct 12-13 EC12 R1CR Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT EC12

NOR

 

117 RE

 

FLORIDA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2800 Jan 5 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

183 GR
2801 Jan 6 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

183 GR
2802 Jan 6 DF95 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

Register On-line

183 GR
2769 Jan 12-13 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

108 GR
2868 Jan 19-20 RC Laser National Championship Regatta David Fine Sarasota FL RC Laser

NOR

 

204 GO
2741 Jan 25-26 2019 Mid-Winter East IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL IOM

NOR

Register On-line

157 RE
2745 Feb 2 DF65 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

157 GR
2746 Feb 3 DF95 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL DragonFlite95

 

 

157 GR
2783 Feb 9-10 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

94 GR
2869 Feb 17 South East Florida Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

NOR

 

106 GR
2726 Feb 22-24 National Championship Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

211 GO
2843 Feb 23 The Villages Winter RC Laser Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL RC Laser

NOR

 

220 GR
2844 Feb 24 Tampa Bay RC Laser Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL RC Laser

NOR

 

352 GR
2845 Feb 26 Punta Gorda RC Laser Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

NOR

 

211 GR
2846 Feb 28 Naples RC Laser Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL RC Laser

NOR

 

108 GR
2842 Mar 2 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Regatta Rocky Cale Marco Island FL RC Laser

NOR

 

GR
2969 Mar 2 DF65-DF95 Florida Travellers Christian Flebbe Pembroke pines FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

277 GR
2970 Mar 3 DF65-DF95 Florida Travellers Christian Flebbe Pembroke pines FL DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

277 GR
2807 Mar 23-24 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Regatta, Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

15 RE
2863 Mar 23 All Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

NOR

 

264
3000 Mar 30-31 DF65/DF95 Tavelers Trophy Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 

220 GR
3000 Mar 30-31 DF65/DF95 Tavelers Trophy Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
2727 Apr 6-7 US12 NCR Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL US12

NOR

Register On-line

211 GO
2744 Apr 13-14 Soling 1 Meter Region 7 Championship George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

94 RE
2771 Apr 27-28 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St. Augustine FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

157 GR
2873 Nov 1 STAR 45 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Jack Wubbe Naples FL Star45

NOR

Register On-line

108 GO
2960 Nov 2-3 16th Annual Soling 1 Meter Regatta Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL Soling 1M

NOR

 

208 GR
2898 Nov 9-10 Gator Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL EC12

 

 

220 GR
2913 Nov 9-10 The Villages EC12 Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
2864 Nov 15 DF 65 NCR 2019 Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL DragonForce65

 

 

211 GO
2831 Dec 7 Holiday Regatta John Steacy Punta Gorda FL EC12

 

 

211 GR

 

GEORGIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2830 Apr 6-7 Gone with the Wind Scott Vernon Acworth GA EC12

 

 

47 GR

 

ILLINOIS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2941 May 11 J Class R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL J

 

Register On-line

7 RE
2942 Jul 12-13 Chicago Classic EC12 R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL EC12

 

Register On-line

7 RE
2943 Jul 14 Chicago Classic Soling 1m Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL Soling 1M

 

Register On-line

7
2944 Sep 1 Rich Matt Memorial SB R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL SB

 

Register On-line

7 RE
2945 Oct 5 American M R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL American M

 

Register On-line

7 RE

 

KANSAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3065 May 4-5 SAILS ‘N SCALES REGATTA Steve Crandell Wichita, KS KS

NOR

 

172 RE

 

MASSACHUSETTS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2736 Nov 9 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA IOM

 

Register On-line

364 GR
2737 Nov 10 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA M

 

Register On-line

364 GR

 

MARYLAND

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2949 May 15-18 2019 IOM NCR Gary Boell Oxford MD IOM

NOR

Register On-line

299/299 GO
2870 Oct 26 Harvest Regatta Bob Roe Oxford MD RC Laser

 

 

299 GR

 

NORTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2867 Jan 1 Hangover Regatta Rick Ferguson Edenton NC RC Laser

 

 

28 GR
2927 Apr 13 Tax Refund Tom Rummage Morrisville NC Victoria

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
2825 May 18-19 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC EC12

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
2875 May 25 RC Laser NAs - Double Trouble Rick Ferguson Edenton NC RC Laser

NOR

Register On-line

28 GR
2876 May 26 Double Trouble - Star 45 R3CR Rick Ferguson Edenton NC Star45

NOR

Register On-line

28 RE

 

NEW JERSEY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2967 Mar 17 St Patrick's Day Regatta Mark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ RC Laser

NOR

 

375 GR
2829 Mar 30 Liberty Bell David Brawner Mount Laurel NJ EC12

 

 

24 GR
2788 May 18-19 2019 R2 Roar At The Shore 5 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ EC12

 

Register On-line

219 RE
2865 May 19 R2 S1M Championship Mike Campbell Spring Lake NJ Soling 1M

 

 

219 RE
2926 Oct 12-13 2019 IOM AMYA R2 Championship Regatta Michel Roure Parsippany NJ IOM

 

Register On-line

383 BL
2968 Nov 30 Cold Turkey Regatta Mark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ RC Laser

 

 

375 GR

 

NEW MEXICO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2914 Apr 27-28 12th Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Peter Eschman Albuquerque NM RG65

NOR

 

213

 

OHIO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2999 Sep 7-8 Star 45 Region 4 regatta John Emery Moraine OH

NOR

 

73
2738 Sep 21-22 Western Reserve MYC Open Tom Melsheimer Perry OH Soling 1M

 

 

255 BL

 

PENNSYLVANIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3041 Sep 26-29 USVMYG National Championship Regatta John Y. Stoudt Honey Brook PA

NOR

 

303 GO

 

RHODE ISLAND

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2948 May 4 Newport IOM Spring Regatta Chuck Luscomb Newport RI RI IOM

 

Register On-line

39 GR

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2841 Oct 19 Wisteria Cup Reichard Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

Register On-line

115 GR
2922 Oct 25-27 DF 95 NCR Henry Cerceo Charleston SC DragonFlite95

 

 

115 GO

 

TEXAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2925 Feb 16-17 Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX RC Laser

 

 

334 GR
2976 Mar 23-24 2019 Dallas DF95 Blowout/ R5 Championship Charles LeMahieu Dallas TX DragonFlite95

NOR

 

10 RE
2919 May 4-5 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray E. Seta San Antonio TX RC Laser

 

 

112 RE
2921 Oct 11-13 Alamo Classic Victoria Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX Victoria

 

 

112 RE

 

VIRGINIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2963 Mar 31 6th Annual Richmond IOM Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA IOM

NOR

Register On-line

306 GR
2990 Apr 6 11th Annual Soling Cherry Blossom/Region 3 Championship marc smith reston VA Soling 1M

NOR

 

291 RE
2997 May 3-5 2019 RG65 NCR marc smith reston VA

NOR

 

291
2988 May 5 8th Annual Cinco de Mayo RG65 Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 

291 GR
2966 Jun 2 9th Annual Richmond RG65 and R3 Championship Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA RG65

NOR

Register On-line

306 RE
2965 Jun 8 The Inaugural Richmond Dragon Flite Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA DragonFlite95

NOR

Register On-line

305 GR
2888 Jun 22 8th Annual Cinco de Mayo RG65 Regatta marc smith reston VA Seawind

NOR

 

291
2989 Jun 22 8th Annual Cinco de Mayo DF65 Regatta marc smith reston VA DragonForce65

NOR

 

291 GR
2987 Jul 20 15th Annual Victoria Farmers Market/Region 3 Championship marc smith r VA Victoria

NOR

 

291 RE
2991 Sep 28 4th Annual IOM Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 

291 GR
2986 Oct 26 10th Annual Soling Pumpkin Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 

291 GR
2985 Oct 27 21st Annual AMYC Victoria Pumpkin Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 

291 GR
2984 Nov 10 NVMYC Victoria Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

 

291 BL
2983 Nov 10 NVMYC DF65 Club Championship marc smith reston VA Victoria

NOR

 

BL
2982 Nov 10 NVMYC RG65 Club Championship marc smith reston VA Victoria

NOR

 

BL
2981 Nov 10 NVMYC Soling 1 Meter Club Championship marc smith reston VA Victoria

NOR

 

291 BL

 

VERMONT

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2882 Jun 6-7 2019 J Class Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT J

NOR

 

159 RE
2878 Jun 8-9 2019 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

NOR

 

159 GR
2881 Aug 17-18 2019 S1M Can Am Tim Stone Stowe VT Soling 1M

NOR

 

159
2793 Sep 12-14 2019 EC12 National Championship Tim Stone Stowe VT EC12

 

 

159 GO

 

WASHINGTON

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
2910 Apr 26 M Fun Regatta in Seattle Bruce Andersen Seattle WA M