Revised: 08/22/2019

NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Date Location St Club Contact phone
10 Rater Aug 15-18 San Francisco CA 195 Ryan Schofield (510) 385-3842
American M Jun 2 Marblehead MA Jack Woods (857) 991-0963
CR914 Aug 3-4 San Diego CA 116 Sandy Purdon (619) 822-1177
DragonFlite95 Oct 25-27 Charleston SC 115 Henry Cerceo (843) 860-5530
DragonForce65 Nov 16-17 Punta Gorda FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
EC12 Sep 12-14 Stowe VT Tim Stone (180) 237-0638
IOM May 15-18 Oxford MD 299/299 Gary Boell (510) 289-6422
J Aug 10-11 Mystic CT 39 Chuck Luscomb (860) 938-2177
M Aug 16-17 San Francisco CA 195 Ryan Schofield (510) 385-3842
MicroMagic Apr 12-14 Goodyear AZ 207 Mike Eades (928) 684-5624
RC Laser Jan 19-20 Sarasota FL 204 David Fine (401) 241-7500
SB Sep 6-8 Sacramento CA 59/268 Gene Novak (916) 967-7151
Seawind Nov 8-10 Naples FL 108 Chuck Weaver (404) 771-4979
Soling 1M Feb 22-24 Punta Gorda FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
Star45 Nov 1-3 Naples FL 108 Jack Wubbe (239) 591-1345
T37 Oct 5 Seattle WA 294 Ron Knight (253) 279-3595
US1M Sep 18-20 Madison OH 255 Steve Vaczovsky (209) 938-9970
US12 Apr 6-7 Punta Gorda FL 211 Doug Jones (518) 265-6321
Victoria Nov 1-3 Mesa AZ 146 Bob Spraker (520) 360-3661
Vintage Sep 26-29 Honey Brook PA 303 John Y. Stoudt (610) 316-8695


REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP REGATTAS

Class Region Date Location St Club Contact phone
1 Jul 10 Redd's Pond MA 41 Jack Woods (857) 991-0963
American M 4 Oct 5 Lake Barrington Shores Marina IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
1 Jun 30 Redd's Pond MA Jac Woods (857) 991-0963
DragonFlite95 1 Jul 13 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
DragonFlite95 5 Mar 23-24 White Rock Lake TX 10 Charles LeMahieu (214) 284-7164
DragonFlite95 7 Sep 7-8 lake FL 157 Baron Bremer (904) 352-1721
DragonForce65 4 May 4-5 Sedgwick County Park KS 172 Steve Crandell (316) 644-2008
DragonForce65 7 Oct 5-6 C.B.Smith Park FL 277 Graham Brewster (954) 755-1007
EC12 1 Oct 12-13 Bethany Veterans Park CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
EC12 4 Jul 12-13 Century Park IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
EC12 7 Mar 23-24 Freedom Lake Park FL 15 Calvin Obara (727) 421-2955
IOM 6 Jun 28-30 Leo j Ryan Park CA 84 Jess Atkinson (510) 769-1932
IOM 6 Jun 28-30 Leo j Ryan Park CA 84 Jess Atkinson (510) 769-1932
IOM 7 Jan 25-26 St. Augustine FL 157 Baron Bremer (904) 352-1721
J 1 Jun 6-7 Commodores Inn Pond VT 159 Tim Stone (802) 373-0638
J 4 May 11 Lake Barrington Shores Marina IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
RC Laser 2 Nov 30 Raritan Yacht Club NJ Mark Daddino (222) 333-4444
RC Laser 5 May 4-5 Woodlawn Lake Park TX 112 Ray E. Seta (210) 710-7866
RG65 3 Jun 2 Innsbrook VA 306 Rob Suydam (804) 262-9570
SB 4 Sep 1 Century Park IL 7 Bob Armbruster (847) 835-2112
Seawind 3 Oct 26-27 Belle Johnston Park NC 342 300 Park Lake Court (704) 533-4857
Seawind 4 Sep 21-22 Sedgwick County Park KS 172 Steve Crandell (316) 644-2008
Soling 1M 1 Jun 15-16 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
Soling 1M 1 Jun 15 Hop Brook Lake CT Donald Ouimette (860) 877-4298
Soling 1M 2 May 19 divine park NJ 219 mike campbell (856) 651-7252
Soling 1M 3 Apr 6 Lake Anne VA 291 marc smith (202) 345-7679
Soling 1M 4 Sep 21-22 BSA Camp Stigwandish OH 255 Tom Melsheimer (440) 488-4743
Soling 1M 7 Apr 13-14 Lake Catherine FL 94 George Balaschak (561) 844-5411
Star45 1 Jul 27 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
Star45 3 May 26 Penelope Barker House NC 28 Rick Ferguson (919) 782-9309
Star45 4 Sep 7-8 Deer Meadow Park OH 73 John Emery (937) 274-8374
6 Apr 13 Seattle Yacht Club WA 294 Dan Mathews (425) 590-7926
US 1 Meter 1 Aug 24 Hop Brook Lake CT 117 Don Ouimette (860) 877-4298
US12 1 Jul 14 Sandy Pond NH Richard Gates (603) 759-5744
Victoria 3 Jul 20 Lake Anne VA 291 marc smith (202) 345-7679
Victoria 5 Oct 11-13 Woodlawn Lake Park TX 112 Ray Seta (210) 710-7866