Regattas by Class
2021

Revised: 06/24/2021 11:22:41 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

10 Rater

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3823 Oct 25-26 10 R NCR John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX

 

 Register On-line

399 GO

 

American M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3745 Oct 17-17 R4CR American M Regatta Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

NOR

  

7 RE

 

Canterbury J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3718 Sep 23-24 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

NOR

 Register On-line

59 GO

 

CR914

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3710 Mar 13 Arctic Regatta JEFF FREEMAN FLOWERY BRANCH GA

NOR

  

404
3782 May 22 New England Spring Regatta Ron Rhault Deep River CT

NOR

  

243
3795 Jun 26 Postponed Cr-914 R1cr Ronald Rhault Deep River CT

 

  

243 RE

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3668 Jan 10 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

  

183 GR
3658 Feb 20 CANCELLED DragonFlite 95 Winter Blast Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3665 Mar 7 CANCELLED Gerd Petersen DF95 TT Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

 Register On-line

277
3711 Mar 13 Arctic Regatta Jeff Freeman FLOWERY BRANCH GA

NOR

  

404
3661 Apr 17 DragonFlite 95 April Showers Regatta Mike Doyle Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3773 Apr 17 DF95 Marblehead Cup Kevin Dooley Marblehead MA

NOR

  

41
3776 Apr 30-2 Indy Region 4 Travelers Series Brian Brozek Westfield IN

 

RESULTSRegister On-line

144
3727 May 1-2 DF95 2021 Region 3 Championship Steve Landeau Charleston SC

NOR

 Register On-line

115 RE
3793 Jun 11-13 2021 AMYA REGION 6 CHAMPIONSHIP Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 RE
3744 Aug 1-1 DF95 Travelers Regatta Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7
3804 Aug 12-14 2021 DF95 National Championship Regatta Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

  

8 GO
3709 Sep 11-12 DF95 Region 4 Championship Ted Flack Sterling Heights MI

 

 Register On-line

RE
3705 Oct 9-10 DF95 R7 Championships Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

NOR

 Register On-line

277 RE
3755 Nov 13-13 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3667 Jan 9 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

  

183 GR
3650 Feb 6-7 Villages Florida DF65-95 Traveller's Trophy John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3664 Mar 6 CANCELLED Gerd Petersen DF65 TT Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

 Register On-line

277
3684 Apr 10 WSMYC club championship Jim Tarr Grand Junction CO

 

  

344 BL
3726 Apr 17-18 DF65 Region 7 Championship Paul Newfield NORTH PORT FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211
3775 Sep 25 Region 2 DF65 Regionals Bart Drummond Bowie MD

NOR

 Register On-line

205 RE
3769 Oct 16-17 Rio Grande Cup Mark Sutton Albuquerque NM

NOR

  

213
3778 Nov 12-14 2021 DF65 USA NCR Charles LeMahieu Dallas TX

NOR

  

10 GO
3756 Nov 14-14 65-95 Travelers Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3651 Jan 9-10 Canceled: Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John SantoroJo The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3685 Feb 13-14 Valentines Regatta GEORGE J BALASCHAK Palm Beach Gardens FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

94 GR
3761 Mar 27-28 2021 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

NOR

 Register On-line

15
3729 Apr 3 Liberty Bell Regatta David Branning Mt. Laurel NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

RE
3720 Apr 24-25 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 RE
3736 May 15 Roar at The Shore 6 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

219 GR
3781 May 16 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Raleigh NC

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

28 GR
3760 Jun 5-6 2021 EC12 GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159 RE
3746 Jul 11-11 Chicago Classic EC12 R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 RE
3691 Oct 9-10 Wisteria Cup Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

 Register On-line

115 GR
3814 Oct 16 Hagerstown EC12 Regatta Jarl Wathne Hagerstown MD

 

  

347 GR
3807 Nov 11-13 2021 EC12 National Championship Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GO
3757 Dec 4-5 EC 12 Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3721 Mar 20-21 IOM R3CR Ranking Event Steve Landeau Charleston SC

NOR

 Register On-line

115 RE
3777 May 14-16 Annual Gator Roundup Mike Feldman Sarasota FL

NOR

 Register On-line

204
3783 May 28-30 IOM Region 6 championship Jess Atkinson Foster city CA

NOR

 Register On-line

84 RE
3803 Aug 8-11 2021 IOM USA National Championship Regatta Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 GO
3824 Oct 1-3 R2 IOM Regatta LPMYC 2021 Skip Hall Parsippany NJ

 

 Register On-line

383 RE
3708 Oct 2-3 IOM R2 2021 Regatta Michel Roure Parsippany NJ

 

  

383 BL
3796 Oct 22-24 IOM Region 5 Championship John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX

 

 Register On-line

374 RE
3712 Nov 6-7 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA

NOR

  

365 GR

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3704 Apr 23-25 J Class Region 6 Championship Regatta Bob Buckley Boise ID

NOR

RESULTS 

317 RE
3758 Jun 2 2021 Whirlwind GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159
3759 Jun 3-4 2021 J Class GMR G Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159 RE
3719 Sep 25-26 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

NOR

 Register On-line

59 GO

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3822 Oct 20-21 M R5 Corpus Christi Blast John Kelsey Corpus Christi TX

 

 Register On-line

399 RE

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3579 Feb 6-7 CANCELLED MicroMagic R7CR Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 RE
3660 Mar 20 CANCELLED MicroMagic Spring Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3680 Jul 24-25 2020 Micro Magic National Championship Regatta Greg Norris Paonia CO

NOR

  

331 GO
3713 Sep 24-25 2021 Region 4 Regionals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH

NOR

 Register On-line

255 RE
3754 Oct 29-31 Micro Magic 2021 Nationals Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO

 

N12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3788 Jun 5-6 Newport 12 National Championship larry grant Long Beach CA

 

  

23 GO

 

ODOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3794 May 22 SDA ODOM SUMMER REGATTA Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

  

8 BL
3802 Aug 6-7 2021 ODOM National Championship Regatta Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 GO

 

Other

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3806 Aug 21 2021 Free Sailing National Championship Regatta Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3371 Jan 22-24 RC Laser National Championship Ray Seta Corpus Christi TX

NOR

  

334 GO
3723 Feb 21 South East FL Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL

 

  

106 GR
3724 Feb 25 Punta Gorda Snoebird Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR
3797 Aug 7 Lake Naomi Summer Regatta John WhippleJohn Whipple Pocono Pines PA

 

  

302 GR
3798 Oct 23 Fall Harvest Regatta John YatesJohn Yates Oxford MD

 

  

299 GR
3800 Oct 29-31 RC Laser NCR Gregory Smith Darien CT

 

  

393 GO
3799 Nov 27 RC Laser Cold Turkey Regatta Mark Daddinoark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ

 

  

375 GR

 

RG65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3726 Apr 17-18 DF65 Region 7 Championship Paul Newfield NORTH PORT FL

NOR

 Register On-line

211
3769 Oct 16-17 Rio Grande Cup Mark Sutton Albuquerque NM

NOR

  

213
3817 Nov 14-14 RG65 Club Championship Steve Wasilko Reston VA

 

  

291 BL

 

SB

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3801 Aug 4-5 2021 Santa Barbara OD National Championship Regatta Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 GO
3747 Sep 5-5 SB Memorial Regatta Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 RE

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3657 Jan 16 CANCELLED SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3659 Mar 20 CANCELLED SeaWnd Spring Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3662 May 15 Seawind May Flowers Regatta Mike Doyle Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3717 Sep 21-22 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

NOR

 Register On-line

59 GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3672 Mar 21-21 Cancelled - Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL

 

  

264 BL
3767 Apr 3-3 13th Annual Cherry Blossom Mari J Spina Reston VA

NOR

RESULTS 

291 GR
3714 Sep 25-26 2021 Region 4 Regionals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH

NOR

 Register On-line

255 RE
3811 Nov 6-7 17th Annual S1M Regatta Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL

NOR

  

208 BL
3584 Nov 19-21 2021 Soling Nationals Craig A Collemer Bradenton FL

 

  

204 GO

 

Soling 50

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3809 Jul 24 SDA Soling 50 Summer Regatta Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

  

8 BL
3805 Aug 15 2021 Soling 50 National Championship Regatta Frederico Rocha San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8 GO

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3826 Jul 31 Star45 at Cove Robert Shluger Wethersfield CT

 

  

117 GR
3750 Aug 27-28 Star 45 Nationals Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

NOR

  

7 GO
3752 Oct 16 STARMAGEDDON 2021 Richard Ferguson Raleigh NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE

 

US 1 Meter

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3716 Sep 18-19 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

NOR

 Register On-line

59 GO

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3666 Jan 11 CANCELLED — US12 Region 7 Championship Richard Lomax Sarasota FL

NOR

  

204 RE
3810 Nov 5-6 2021 US12 NCR Robert Van Nuise The Villages FL

NOR

  

208 GO

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3768 Apr 17 Tax Refund Regatta Tom P Rummage Wendell NC

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

28 GR
3738 Oct 8-10 Alamo Classic Victoria R5 Championship Ray Seta SAN ANTONIO TX

 

  

112 RE
3771 Oct 23-24 Victoria NCR Richard Azzam Huntsville/Madison AL

 

  

228 GO
3827 Nov 14-14 Victoria Club Championship Steve Wasilko Reston VA

 

  

291 BL

 

Vintage

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3743 Oct 6-10 US VMYG NCR John Y. Stoudt Honey Brook PA

NOR

  

303 GO