Regattas by Class
2020

Revised: 04/02/2020 09:38:11 PM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

10 Rater

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev

 

American M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev

 

CR914

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3313 Sep 12 New England Fall Regatta Ron Rhault Deep River CT

 

  

243 GR
3268 Sep 19-20 CR-914 National Championship Ernest Freeland Queenstown MD

NOR

  

11 GO

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3317 Jul 11 DragonFlite95 R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117 RE
3342 Oct 17-18 2020 Region 7 Dragonflight 95 Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL

 

  

277 RE
3338 Dec 12 Florida Travelers Trophy Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3337 Nov 14-15 DF 65 Regional Championship Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 RE
3338 Dec 12 Florida Travelers Trophy Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3196 Sep 12-13 Annapolis Regatta Scott Graff Stevensville MD

 

  

11
3373 Sep 24-26 2020 EC12 Nationals Ernest Freeland Queenstown MD

 

  

11
3283 Oct 1-2 Fall Regatta Douglas Rieger Madison OH

 

  

255 RE
3192 Oct 3-4 Fall Classic Regatta Don Ouimette Bethany CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117
3193 Oct 10-11 Wisteria Cup Regatta Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

  

115
3303 Oct 17 Hagerstown R2CR Jarl Wathne Hagerstown MD

 

  

347 RE
3194 Nov 7-8 Gator Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220
3339 Dec 5-6 EC 12 Holiday Regatta Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

INF54

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3220 Sep 17-18 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

 

 Register On-line

59 GO

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3343 Oct 3-4 2020 R2 IOM Championship Regatta Michel Roure Parsippany NJ

 

 Register On-line

383 RE
3248 Nov 7-8 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3219 Sep 15-16 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

 

 Register On-line

59 GO
3275 Sep 23 CPM Race Week J Class Regatta Ernest Freeland Queenstown MD

NOR

  

11 RE
3285 Oct 5-6 Fall Regatta Douglas Rieger Madison OH

 

  

255 RE

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3221 Sep 17-18 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

 

 Register On-line

59 GO

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3205 Oct 10-11 2020 MicroMagic NCR Greg Norris Paonia CO

NOR

  

331 GO

 

Open

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3304 Oct 24 2020 RC Laser Harvest Regatta John Yates Oxford MD

 

  

299 GR
3371 Oct 31-1 RC Laser National Championship Ray Seta Corpus Christi TX

 

  

334 GO
3277 Nov 14 FALL OVERBOARD REGATTA Rick Ferguson Raleigh NC

NOR

 Register On-line

RE
3308 Nov 28 2020 RC Laser Cold Turkey Regatta Mark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ

 

  

375 GR

 

RG65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3359 Oct 30-1 2020 SeaWind National Championship Regatta Allan "Tex" Vinson Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3257 Aug 15-16 CAN AM Invitational Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159
3258 Aug 27-29 S1M National Championship Tim Stone Stowe VT

 

  

159 GO
3284 Oct 3-4 Fall Regatta Douglas Rieger Madison OH

 

  

255 RE
3324 Oct 24 11th Annual Soling 1M Pumpkin Regatta Mari j Spina Reston VA

NOR

  

RE

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3318 Aug 1 Star45 Regatta Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117 GR
3217 Aug 21-23 Star 45 National Championship Rob Weaver San Francisco CA

NOR

  

195 GO
3267 Sep 21-22 Chesapeake Performance Models Race Week Star 45 Regatta Ernest Freeland Queenstown MD

NOR

  

11 RE
3276 Oct 17 STARMAGEDDON Rick Ferguson Raleigh NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE

 

T37

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3380 Jul 25 Ron Meicho Memorial Regatta Ron Knight Bellingham WA

 

  

294 GR
3381 Oct 17 T37 NCR Ron Knight Seattle WA

 

  

294 GO

 

US 1 Meter

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3222 Sep 19-20 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA

 

 Register On-line

59 GO

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3340 Aug 29 16th Annual Farmers Market/Region 3 Championship Stephen Hershkowitz Reston VA

 

 Register On-line

291 RE
3279 Oct 9-11 Alamo Classic Victoria Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112
3341 Oct 25 22nd Annual AMYC Victoria Pumpkin Regatta Stephen Hershkowitz Reston VA

 

 Register On-line

291 GR

 

Wheeler

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev