Regattas by Class

Revised: 06/17/2019 05:00:01 AM

1.7 Meter 10 Rater 36/600 AC Class American Marblehead Canterbury J CR914
DragonFlite95 DragonForce65 EC12 Fairwind 900 Footy Infinity 54 IOM
J M MicroMagic N12 Nirvana ODOM Open
RC Laser RG65 SB Seawind Soling 1M Soling 50 Star45
T37 US 1 Meter US12 V32 Victoria Vintage VO70
Wheeler

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

10 Rater

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2933 Aug 15-18 10 Rater USA NCR Ryan Schofield San Francisco CA

NOR

  

195 GO

 

American M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3088 Jun 2 American M NCR Jack Woods Marblehead MA

 

  

GO
2945 Oct 5 American M R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

 

 Register On-line

7 RE

 

DF65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3000 Mar 30-31 DF65/DF95 Tavelers Trophy Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3072 Dec 14 Florida Travelers Trophy Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

DF95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3000 Mar 30-31 DF65/DF95 Tavelers Trophy Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
3072 Dec 14 Florida Travelers Trophy Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211

 

DragonFlite95

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2801 Jan 6 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

 Register On-line

183 GR
2746 Feb 3 DF95 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

  

157 GR
2885 Feb 23 DragonFlite 95 Winter Blast Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207
2970 Mar 3 DF65-DF95 Florida Travellers Christian Flebbe Pembroke pines FL

 

 Register On-line

277 GR
2976 Mar 23-24 2019 Dallas DF95 Blowout/ R5 Championship Charles LeMahieu Dallas TX

NOR

RESULTS 

10 RE
3058 Apr 13 2019 Sailing Series Bruce Rasch Payson AZ

 

  

376
2891 May 18 DragonFlite 95 May Flowers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2965 Jun 8 The Inaugural Richmond Dragon Flite Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA

NOR

 Register On-line

305 GR
3061 Jun 8 2019 Sailing Series Bruce Rasch Payson AZ

 

  

376
2973 Jun 22-23 Dragonflight 95 June Gloom Regatta David M. Woodward San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8
2928 Jul 13 DragonFlite95 R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117 RE
3074 Sep 7-8 DF95 Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St, Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 RE
3124 Sep 21 DF-95 Early Bird Regatta 17961 West Narramore Road Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2922 Oct 25-27 DF95 NCR Henry Cerceo Charleston SC

NOR

 Register On-line

115 GO

 

DragonForce65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2800 Jan 5 DF65 Travelers Trophy Regatta David Young Melbourne FL

NOR

 Register On-line

183 GR
2745 Feb 2 DF65 Florida Travelers Trophy Regatta Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

 

 Register On-line

157 GR
2969 Mar 2 DF65-DF95 Florida Travellers Christian Flebbe Pembroke pines FL

 

 Register On-line

277 GR
3065 May 4-5 SAILS ‘N SCALES REGATTA Steve Crandell Wichita, KS KS

NOR

RESULTS 

172 RE
2989 Jun 22 8th Annual Cinco de Mayo DF65 Regatta marc smith reston VA

NOR

  

291 GR
2864 Nov 15 DF 65 NCR 2019 Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GO

 

EC12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2769 Jan 12-13 Naples New Year EC-12 Regatta Richard Hedderick Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108 GR
2783 Feb 9-10 Valentine's Regatta George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

94 GR
2807 Mar 23-24 Bob Dudinsky Memorial Regatta, Region 7 Championships Calvin Obara Pinellas Park FL

NOR

 Register On-line

15 RE
2829 Mar 30 Liberty Bell David Brawner Mount Laurel NJ

 

  

24 GR
2830 Apr 6-7 Gone with the Wind Scott Vernon Acworth GA

 

  

47 GR
2771 Apr 27-28 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St. Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 GR
2788 May 18-19 Roar at The Shore 5 Skip Hall Spring Lake NJ

NOR

 Register On-line

GR
2825 May 18-19 Triangle Cup Gerry Cobley Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2878 Jun 8-9 2019 EC12 Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159 GR
2942 Jul 12-13 Chicago Classic EC12 R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

 

 Register On-line

7 RE
3129 Aug 24-25 Annapolis Summer Regatta Scott Graf Queenstown MD

 

 Register On-line

11 GR
2793 Sep 12-14 2019 EC12 National Championship Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

GO
2832 Oct 12-13 EC12 R1CR Fall Classic Don Ouimette Bethany CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117 RE
2841 Oct 19 Wisteria Cup Reichard Kahle Charleston SC

 

 Register On-line

115 GR
2898 Nov 9-10 Gator Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

 

  

220 GR
2913 Nov 9-10 The Villages EC12 Gator Regatta John Santoro The Villages FL

NOR

 Register On-line

220 GR
2831 Dec 7 Holiday Regatta John Steacy Punta Gorda FL

 

  

211 GR

 

Footy

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3111 Jun 1 Sasquatch Footy Regatta Mark Whitehead Wolfebore NH

 

  


3085 Aug 3 Scott Spacie Memorial Footy Regatta Jim Linville Needham MA

 

  

25 BL
3115 Sep 14 Lily Pond Footy Bill Hagerup Gilford NH

 

  

130

 

IOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2741 Jan 25-26 2019 Mid-Winter East IOM Region 7 Championship Baron Bremer St. Augustine FL

NOR

 Register On-line

157 RE
2854 Feb 22-24 2019 IOM Mid-Winter Regatta Robert Hirsch San Diego CA

NOR

 Register On-line

8 GR
2963 Mar 31 6th Annual Richmond IOM Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA

NOR

 Register On-line

306 GR
2948 May 4 Newport IOM Spring Regatta Chuck Luscomb Newport RI RI

 

 Register On-line

39 GR
2949 May 15-18 2019 IOM NCR Gary Boell Oxford MD

NOR

 Register On-line

299/299 GO
3137 Jun 28-30 Region 6 Championship Jess Atkinson Foster City CA

 

 Register On-line

84 RE
3136 Jun 28-30 Region 6 Championship Jess Atkinson Foster City CA

 

  

84 RE
2961 Jul 6 2019 IOM at Cove Bob Shluger Old Wethersfield CT

 

 Register On-line

117
2991 Sep 28 4th Annual IOM Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 GR
2926 Oct 12-13 2019 IOM AMYA R2 Championship Regatta Michel Roure Parsippany NJ

 

 Register On-line

383 BL
2736 Nov 9 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

J

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2941 May 11 J Class R4CR Bob Armbruster Lake Barrington IL

 

 Register On-line

7 RE
2882 Jun 6-7 2019 J Class Green Mountain Regatta Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159 RE
2947 Aug 10-11 J Class NCR Chuck Luscomb Mystic CT

 

 Register On-line

39 GO

 

M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2909 Feb 21 M Fun Regatta in San Diego Bruce Andersen San Diego CA

 

  


2910 Apr 26 M Fun Regatta in Seattle Bruce Andersen Seattle WA

 

  


2737 Nov 10 Marblehead Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Salem MA

 

 Register On-line

364 GR

 

MicroMagic

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2884 Jan 19 MicroMagic Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2853 Apr 12-14 Micro Magic National Championship Mike Eades Goodyear AZ

NOR

 Register On-line

207 GO
2890 Apr 20 MicroMagic April Showers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207
2893 Jul 20 MicroMagic Dry Heat Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3126 Nov 16 T37 Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL

 

ODOM

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2972 Mar 23-24 ODOM Spring Regatta David M. Woodward San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8
3028 Sep 21 ODOM Rocky Mtn Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56 GR
3033 Nov 16 ODOM Club Champ Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56 BL

 

Other

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev

 

RC Laser

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2867 Jan 1 Hangover Regatta Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

 

  

28 GR
2868 Jan 19-20 RC Laser National Championship Regatta David Fine Sarasota FL

NOR

  

204 GO
2925 Feb 16-17 Salt Water Challenge Eric Gregory Corpus Christi TX

 

  

334 GR
2869 Feb 17 South East Florida Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL

NOR

  

106 GR
2843 Feb 23 The Villages Winter RC Laser Regatta John Goldsworthy The Villages FL

NOR

  

220 GR
2844 Feb 24 Tampa Bay RC Laser Winter Regatta Steve Lippincott Pinellas Park FL

NOR

  

352 GR
2845 Feb 26 Punta Gorda RC Laser Winter Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL

NOR

  

211 GR
2846 Feb 28 Naples RC Laser Snowbird Regatta Richard Flach Naples FL

NOR

  

108 GR
2842 Mar 2 RC Laser Mid-Winter Championship Regatta Rocky Cale Marco Island FL

NOR

  

GR
2967 Mar 17 St Patrick's Day Regatta Mark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ

NOR

  

375 GR
2919 May 4-5 Alamo Classic RC Laser Regatta Ray E. Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 RE
2875 May 25 RC Laser NAs - Double Trouble Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2870 Oct 26 Harvest Regatta Bob Roe Oxford MD

 

  

299 GR
2968 Nov 30 Cold Turkey Regatta Mark Daddino Perth Amboy NJ

 

  

RE

 

RG65

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2914 Apr 27-28 12th Annual RG65 Rio Grande Cup Peter Eschman Albuquerque NM

NOR

  

213
2997 May 3-5 2019 RG65 NCR marc smith reston VA

NOR

RESULTS 

291
2988 May 5 8th Annual Cinco de Mayo RG65 Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

RESULTS 

291 GR
2966 Jun 2 9th Annual Richmond RG65 and R3 Championship Regatta Rob Suydam Glen Allen VA

NOR

 Register On-line

306 RE

 

SB

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2996 Apr 28 Camellia Cup Robert Eger Folsom CA

 

  

59 GR
2971 Aug 24 Summer Fun David M. Woodward San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8
2944 Sep 1 Rich Matt Memorial SB R4CR Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

 

 Register On-line

7 RE
2874 Sep 6-8 2019 Santa Barbara NCR Gene Novak Fair Oaks CA

 

  

59/268 GO
2998 Oct 5 Mosher Memorial Robert Eger W. Sacramento CA

 

  

268 GR

 

Seawind

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2892 Jun 15 Seawind Summer Surviver Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
2888 Jun 22 8th Annual Cinco de Mayo RG65 Regatta marc smith reston VA

NOR

  

291
3059 Jul 13 2019 Sailing Series Bruce Rasch Payson AZ

 

  

376
3134 Sep 21-22 Region 4 Championship Steve Crandell Wichita KS

NOR

 Register On-line

172 RE
3125 Oct 19 SeaWind Fall Classic Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ

 

  

207 BL
3144 Oct 26-27 Region 3 Jack Cover Pineville NC

 

  

342 RE
3127 Nov 8-10 SeaWind NCR Chuck Weaver Naples FL

 

  

108 GO

 

Soling 1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2726 Feb 22-24 National Championship Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

211 GO
2863 Mar 23 All Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL

NOR

  

264
2990 Apr 6 11th Annual Soling Cherry Blossom/Region 3 Championship marc smith reston VA

NOR

  

291 RE
2744 Apr 13-14 Soling 1 Meter Region 7 Championship George Balaschak Palm Beach Gardens FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

94 RE
2865 May 19 Soling Region 2 Championship mike campbell spring lake NJ

 

 Register On-line

219 RE
2894 Jun 15-16 Soling R1CR/Interclub Championship Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117 RE
3154 Jun 15 Soling R1CR/Interclub Championship Donald Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

  

RE
2943 Jul 14 Chicago Classic Soling 1m Bob Armbruster Vernon Hills IL

 

 Register On-line

7
2881 Aug 17-18 2019 S1M Can Am Tim Stone Stowe VT

NOR

  

159
2986 Oct 26 10th Annual Soling Pumpkin Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 GR
2960 Nov 2-3 16th Annual Soling 1 Meter Regatta Bob Van Nuise The Villages FL

NOR

  

208 GR

 

Soling 50

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2974 May 18-19 Soling 50 May Regatta David M. Woodward San Diego CA

 

 Register On-line

8

 

Star45

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2876 May 26 Double Trouble - Star 45 R3CR Rick Ferguson Edenton NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 RE
2929 Jul 27 Star R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117 RE
2999 Sep 7-8 Star 45 Region 4 regatta John Emery Moraine OH

NOR

  

73
2873 Nov 1-3 STAR 45 NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP Jack Wubbe Naples FL

NOR

 Register On-line

108 GO

 

T37

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3135 Jul 13 Ron Meicho Memorial Regatta Ron Knight Bellingham WA

 

  

GR
3122 Oct 5 NCR Ron Knight Seattle WA

 

  

294 GO

 

US 1 Meter

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2930 Aug 24 US1M R1CR Don Ouimette Middlebury CT

NOR

 Register On-line

117 RE

 

US12

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2727 Apr 6-7 US12 NCR Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL

NOR

RESULTSRegister On-line

211 GO
3108 Jul 14 Region 1 US 12 Regatta Richard Gates Nashua NH

 

  

RE

 

US1M

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3071 Sep 18-20 2019 National Championship Steve Vaczovsky Madison OH

NOR

  

255 GO

 

Victoria

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
2915 Jan 26 Club Championship Bob Spraker Mesa AZ

NOR

RESULTS 

146 BL
2895 Mar 23 Arizona State Championship Bob Spraker Mesa AZ

 

RESULTS 

146 GR
2927 Apr 13 Tax Refund Tom Rummage Morrisville NC

NOR

 Register On-line

28 GR
2987 Jul 20 15th Annual Victoria Farmers Market/Region 3 Championship marc smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 RE
3027 Sep 7 Victoria Rocky Mtn Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56 GR
2921 Oct 11-13 Alamo Classic Victoria Regatta Ray Seta San Antonio TX

 

  

112 RE
2985 Oct 27 21st Annual AMYC Victoria Pumpkin Regatta Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 GR
2912 Nov 1-3 Victoria NCR Bob Spraker Mesa AZ

NOR

  

146 GO
3032 Nov 2 Victoria Club Champ Don Verhaeghe Louisville CO

 

  

56 BL
2984 Nov 10 NVMYC Victoria Club Championship Marc Smith Reston VA

NOR

  

291 BL
2983 Nov 10 NVMYC DF65 Club Championship marc smith reston VA

NOR

  

BL
2982 Nov 10 NVMYC RG65 Club Championship marc smith reston VA

NOR

  

BL
2981 Nov 10 NVMYC Soling 1 Meter Club Championship marc smith reston VA

NOR

  

291 BL

 

Vintage

ID Date Event Contact Location State Information Club Chev
3041 Sep 26-29 USVMYG National Championship Regatta John Y. Stoudt Honey Brook PA

NOR

  

303 GO