Regattas by State
2021

Revised: 01/18/2021

AlabamaAlaskaArizonaArkansasCaliforniaColoradoConnecticut
DelawareDistrict of ColumbiaFloridaGeorgiaHawaiiIdahoIllinois
IndianaIowaKansasKentuckyLouisianaMaineMaryland
MassachusettsMichiganMinnesotaMississippiMissouriMontanaNebraska
NevadaNew HampshireNew JerseyNew MexicoNew YorkNorth CarolinaNorth Dakota
OhioOklahomaOregonPennsylvaniaRhode IslandSouth CarolinaSouth Dakota
TennesseeTexasUtahVermontVirginiaWashingtonWest Virginia
WisconsinWyomingPuerto RicoUS Virgin Islands
AlbertaBritish ColumbiaManitobaNew BrunswickNova ScotiaOntarioQuebec

New regattas are highlighted in yellow
Changed regattas are highlighted in red

 

ARIZONA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3657 Jan 16 CANCELLED SeaWind Frostbite Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
3658 Feb 20 CANCELLED DragonFlite 95 Winter Blast Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
3659 Mar 20 CANCELLED SeaWnd Spring Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL
3660 Mar 20 CANCELLED MicroMagic Spring Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ MicroMagic

 

 

207 BL
3661 Apr 17 CANCELLED DragonFlite 95 April Showers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ DragonFlite95

 

 

207 BL
3662 May 15 CANCELLED Seawind May Flowers Regatta Jed Korthals Goodyear AZ Seawind

 

 

207 BL

 

CALIFORNIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3716 Sep 18-19 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA US 1 Meter

 

 

59 GO
3717 Sep 21-22 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA Seawind

 

 

59 GO
3718 Sep 23-24 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA Canterbury J

 

 

59 GO
3719 Sep 25-26 Sacramento Sail Week Gene Novak West Sacramento CA J

 

 

59 GO

 

COLORADO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3684 Apr 10 WSMYC club championship Jim Tarr Grand Junction CO DragonForce65

 

 

344 BL
3680 May 15-16 2021 Micro Magic National Championship Regatta Greg Norris Paonia CO MicroMagic

NOR

 

GO

 

FLORIDA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3651 Jan 9-10 Canceled: Villages EC12 New Years Regatta John SantoroJo The Villages FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3667 Jan 9 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonForce65

NOR

 

183 GR
3668 Jan 10 Florida Travelers Trophy David Young Melbourne FL DragonFlite95

NOR

 

183 GR
3666 Jan 11 CANCELLED — US12 Region 7 Championship Richard Lomax Sarasota FL US12

NOR

 

204 RE
3579 Feb 6-7 CANCELLED MicroMagic R7CR Doug Jones Punta Gorda FL MicroMagic

 

 

211 RE
3650 Feb 6-7 Villages Florida DF65-95 Traveller's Trophy John Santoro The Villages FL DragonForce65

NOR

Register On-line

220 GR
3685 Feb 13-14 Valentines Regatta GEORGE J BALASCHAK Palm Beach Gardens FL EC12

NOR

Register On-line

94 GR
3723 Feb 21 South East FL Winter Regatta Barr Batzer Coconut Creek FL RC Laser

 

 

106 GR
3724 Feb 25 Punta Gorda Snoebird Regatta Paul Newfield Punta Gorda FL RC Laser

 

 

211 GR
3664 Mar 6 Gerd Petersen DF65 TT Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonForce65

 

Register On-line

277
3665 Mar 7 Gerd Petersen DF95 TT Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

277
3672 Mar 21-21 Florida Cup Jim Child Sebring FL Soling 1M

 

 

264 BL
3555 Mar 24-25 National Championship Howard Means Punta Gorda FL US12

 

 

211 GO
3584 Apr 9-11 2021 Soling Nationals Bill Schmeising Sarasota FL Soling 1M

 

 

204 GO
3696 Apr 17 Florida Travelers Trophy David R. Boulanger Naples FL DragonForce65

 

 


3697 Apr 18 Florida Travelers Trophy David R. Boulanger Naples FL DragonFlite95

 

 

108
3720 Apr 24-25 Jacksonville Regatta Joe Walter St Augustine FL EC12

 

 

157 RE
3705 Oct 9-10 DF95 R7 Championships Graham Brewster Pembroke Pines FL DragonFlite95

 

 

277 RE
3715 Dec 11-12 2021 R7 IOM CHAMPIONSHIP Baron Bremer St Augustine FL IOM

 

 

157 RE

 

GEORGIA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3710 Jan 9 Arctic Regatta Jeff Freeman FLOWERY BRANCH GA CR914

NOR

 


3711 Jan 9 Arctic Regatta Jeff Freeman FLOWERY BRANCH GA DragonFlite95

NOR

 

404

 

IDAHO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3704 Apr 23-25 J Class Region 6 Championship Regatta Bob Buckley Boise ID J

NOR

 

317 RE

 

MASSACHUSETTS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3712 Nov 6-7 IOM Harvest Moon Edward Wolfe Marblehead MA IOM

NOR

 

365 GR

 

MICHIGAN

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3692 Jun 21-22 DF 95 West Michigan Regional Jack Knoblauch Holland MI DragonFlite95

 

 

336
3709 Sep 11-12 DF95 Region 4 Championship Ted Flack Sterling Heights MI DragonFlite95

 

Register On-line

RE

 

NEW JERSEY

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3708 Oct 2-3 IOM R2 2021 Regatta Michel Roure Parsippany NJ IOM

 

 

383 BL

 

OHIO

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3713 Sep 24-25 2021 Region 4 Regionals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH MicroMagic

NOR

Register On-line

255
3714 Sep 25-26 2021 Region 4 Regionals Mike Wyatt Geneva OH Soling 1M

NOR

Register On-line

255

 

SOUTH CAROLINA

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3721 Mar 20-21 IOM R3CR Ranking Event Steve Landeau Charleston SC IOM

 

 

115 RE
3691 Oct 9-10 Wisteria Cup Reichard Fun Kahle Charleston SC EC12

 

 

GR

 

TEXAS

ID Date Event Contact Location State Class Information Club Chev
3371 Jan 22-24 RC Laser National Championship Ray Seta Corpus Christi TX RC Laser

NOR

 

334 GO